1800 490 514 [email protected]

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm wavelength, supporting distances up to 500 metres

$123.16

Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm Wavelength, supporting distances up to 550 m
Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches
SFP Transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network
Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
Hot swappable to maintain network availability
Low insertion-loss duplex LC Connectors

11 in stock

SKU: MGBSX1 Categories: , Tag:

Description

Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

Additional information

Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions12 × 10 × 4 cm
Vendor

CISCO