1800 490 514 [email protected]

D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 850nm) – 550m | DMC-700SC

$281.76

One-Channel Media Conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
Multi-Mode Fiber Using SC Connector
Auto Negotiation of Duplex Mode on TX Port
Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port
Full Wire-Speed forwarding Rate

5 in stock

SKU: DMC-700SC Categories: , Tag:

Description

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Additional information

Weight 1.1 kg
Dimensions 7 × 21 × 28 cm
Vendor

D-LINK