1800 490 514 [email protected]

D-Link 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 24 RJ45 and 4 SFP+ 10G Ports | DGS-1250-28X

$497.72

Out of stock

SKU: DGS-1250-28X Categories: , Tag:

Description

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers, enabling real network horsepower.

Additional information

Weight 3.6 kg
Dimensions 57 × 28 × 9 cm
Vendor

D-LINK