1800 490 514 [email protected]

D-Link DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) – 10km

$843.96

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LR, up to 10km)
Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
Hot pluggable
RoHS Compliant
Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
Advance Warranty Replacement (24 Hour Cross-shipment)

Out of stock

SKU: DEM-432XT Categories: , Tag:

Description

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications. The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 14 × 7 × 5 cm
Vendor

D-LINK