1800 490 514 [email protected]

D-LINK DMC-810SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter with SC fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm

$506.16

One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX
Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Link Pass Through function
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Out of stock

SKU: DMC-810SC Categories: , Tag:

Description

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

Additional information

Weight 0.7 kg
Dimensions 27 × 21 × 07 cm
Vendor

D-LINK